Nedic, Milan

Rozpočet tohoto webu pro rok 2017 : 85.000,- Kč / Příjmy doposud : 55.755,- Kč Chci přispět
US Air Force - pracovní log - přehled věcí k udělání (pomoc vítána)
Vývoj a novinky na tomto fóru + hlášení chyb | US Army - pracovní log - přehled věcí k udělání (pomoc vítána)

Nedic, Milan

    Avatar
    Armijski General Milan Nedić (2 Sep 1877 - 1946)


    10 Mar 1921 - 16 Jan 1922: Chief of Staff, 3rd Army District
    16 Jan 1922 - 14 Feb 1924: Chief of Traffic Section, General Staff
    21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
    14 Feb 1924 - 30 Dec 1925: Commander, Timočka Division District
    30 Dec 1925 - 28 May 1927: Chief of the Secretariat, Council for Territorial Defense
    28 May 1927 - 1 Mar 1928: Commander, Kosovska Division District
    1 Mar 1928 - 11 Apr 1929: Commander, Dravska Division District
    11 Apr 1929 - 2 Aug 1930: Acting Commander, 3rd Army District
    6 Jun 1930: Promoted to Armijski General
    2 Aug 1930 - 1 Jun 1934: Commander, 3rd Army District
    1 Jun 1934 - 9 Mar 1935: Chief of the General Staff
    9 Mar 1935 - 26 Aug 1939: Member, Military Council
    26 Aug 1939 - 6 Nov 1940: Minister of the Army & Navy
    6 Nov 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Member, Military Council
    3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 3rd Army Group


    Principal sources:
    Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
    Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
    URL : http://forum.valka.cz/topic/view/68294#239836Verze : 0