Tapola, Kustaa Anders

Rozpočet tohoto webu pro rok 2017 : 85.000,- Kč / Příjmy doposud : 55.755,- Kč Chci přispět
US Air Force - pracovní log - přehled věcí k udělání (pomoc vítána)
Vývoj a novinky na tomto fóru + hlášení chyb | US Army - pracovní log - přehled věcí k udělání (pomoc vítána)

Tapola, Kustaa Anders

    Avatar
    Jalkaväenkenraali Kustaa Anders TAPOLA (29 Mar 1895 - 2 Apr 1971)


    16 May 1937: Promoted to Eversti
    31 Dec 1941: Promoted to Kenraalimajuri
    4 Jun 1951: Promoted to Kenraaliluutnantti
    4 Jun 1955: Promoted to Jalkaväenkenraali

    4 Aug 1934 - 13 Aug 1937: Commandant of Hamina Garrison
    13 Aug 1937 - 1 Jan 1938: Chief of Command Section, General Staff
    1 Jan 1938 - 10 Oct 1939: Chief of Command Section, Ministry of Defense
    10 Oct 1939 - 18 Mar 1940: Chief of Staff, Army of the Isthmus
    18 Mar 1940 - 8 Aug 1940: Chief of Staff, Ground Forces Command
    8 Aug 1940 - 16 Dec 1940: Assigned to the Organization & Operations Section, GHQ
    16 Dec 1940 - 30 Jun 1941: Chief of Operations, Armed Forces High Command
    30 Jun 1941 - 1 Mar 1942: Chief of Staff, Karelian Army
    1 Mar 1942 - 14 May 1942: Chief of Staff, Aunus Corps
    14 May 1942 - 21 Sep 1944: Commander, 5. Division
    5 Jul 1944 - 29 Aug 1944: Acting Commander, VI. Army Corps
    21 Sep 1944 - 30 Nov 1944: Acting Commander, VI. Army Corps
    30 Nov 1944 - 7 Aug 1945: Commander, South Häme Military District
    7 Aug 1945 - 28 Jul 1948: Inspector of Military Schools
    28 Jul 1948 - 29 Mar 1955: Inspector of Infantry, Inspector of Military Schools
    29 Mar 1955: Retired


    Principal sources:
    Itsenäisen Suomen Kenraalikunta 1918 - 1996: Biografiat, by Matti-Veli Syrjö (published by WSOY, 1996)
    Personal archives, Andris J. Kursietis
    URL : http://forum.valka.cz/topic/view/75835#279790Verze : 0