Adam, Ronald Forbes

Rozpočet tohoto webu pro rok 2017 : 85.000,- Kč / Příjmy doposud : 84.733,- Kč Chci přispět
Sraz 14.10.2017 Nelahozeves | US Air Force - pracovní log - přehled věcí k udělání (pomoc vítána)
Vývoj a novinky na tomto fóru + hlášení chyb | US Army - pracovní log - přehled věcí k udělání (pomoc vítána)

Adam, Ronald Forbes

    Avatar
    Ronald Forbes Adam
    30 Oct 1885 - 26 Dec 1982


    1 Oct 1936: Promoted to Temporary Brigadier
    24 Sep 1937: Promoted to Temporary Major-General
    18 Dec 1937: Promoted to substantive Major-General
    3 Jan 1938: Promoted to Temporary Lieutenant-General
    24 Oct 1938: Promoted to substantive Lieutenant-General
    12 Apr 1942: Promoted to General


    01.10.1936 - 13.11.1936: Deputy Director of Military Operations, War Office
    14.11.1936 - 23.09.1937: Commander Royal Artillery, 1st Division
    24.09.1937 - 02.01.1938: Commandant, Staff College, Camberley
    03.01.1938 - 24.10.1939: Deputy Chief of the Imperial General Staff, War Office
    25.10.1939 - 07.06.1940: General Officer Commanding, III Corps
    08.06.1940 - 02.06.1941: General Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Northern Command
    03.06.1941 - 1946: Adjutant-General to the Forces, War Office (London)
    15.07.1946: Retired
    URL : http://forum.valka.cz/topic/view/76466#281755Verze : 0