Order of battle of the 716th Infantry Division
Commander : Generalleutnant Wilhelm Richter
Command Post (CP) : La Folie-Couvrechef
Grenadier-Regiment 726 (Oberst Walter Korfes - CP: Château de Sully)
I./726 (CP: Maisons, Château/Wn54)
1. Kp (CP: Port-en-Bessin)
2. Kp (CP: Sainte-Honorine-des-Pertes)
3. Kp (Leutnant Edmund Bauch - CP: Colleville-sur-Mer)
II./726 (Major Lehmann - CP: Sainte-Croix-sur-Mer)
Adjoint : Hauptmann Kurt Seiffert
5. Kp (CP: N. de Colombiers)
6. Kp (Hauptmann Adolf Kukenhoner - CP: Bazenville)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Alfred Schreiner
7. Kp (Hauptmann Helmut Holtapelst - CP: Banville)
8. Kp (CP: Sainte-Croix-sur-Mer)
III./726 (CP:Château de Jucoville)
9. Kp (CP: Englesqueville)
10. Kp (CP: Saint-Laurent-sur-Mer)
11. Kp (CP: Vierville-sur-Mer)
12. Kp (CP: Grandcamp)
IV./726 : Ost Bataillon 439 (Ukrainiens) (Hauptmann Hans Becker - CP: Les Veys)
Grenadier-Regiment 736 (Oberst Ludwig Krug - CP: Collevile-sur-Orne, Wn17 Höhe)
I./736 (CP: Ouistreham, Wn14)
Adjoint : Josf Grüne
1. Kp (CP: Franceville Ouest)
2. Kp (Hauptmann Leo Mabhoffer - CP: Riva Bella)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Paul Thauwald
3. Kp (CP: Franceville Plage)
4. Kp (Hauptmann Wil Luke - CP: Ouistreham-Val)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Esser
II./736 (Hauptmann Deptolla - CP: Château de Tailleville, Wn23)
Adjoints : Lt Heinz Rix, Karl Rub
5. Kp (Hauptmann Rudolf Gruter - CP: Saint-Aubin/Bernières-sur-Mer)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Gustav Pflocksch
6. Kp (Hauptmann Grote - CP: Courseulles-sur-Mer)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Herbert Hallbaur
7. Kp (Hauptmann Gustav-Adolf Lutz - CP: Graye-sur-Mer/La Rivière)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Hans-Gerhard Lilloch
8. Kp (Hauptmann Johann Grzeski - CP: Tailleville-Tombette)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Erich Schulz
III./736 (Major Pipor - CP: Cresserons)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Kersting
9. Kp (Hauptmann Kurt Mickish - CP: Langrune/Luc-sur-Mer)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Herbert Wlost
10. Kp (Hauptmann Heinrich Kuhtz - CP: Lion/Hermanville-sur-Mer)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Karl-Whilhelm Heine
11. Kp (Hauptmann Hans Gutsche - CP: Cresserons, en réserve au sud de Luc-sur-Mer)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Heinrich Korzilius
12. Kp (Hauptmann Hans Gutsche - CP: Douvres-la-Délivrande)
Adjoint : Oberleutnant Johannes Waterkamp
IV./736 : Ost Bataillon 642 (Russes) (Hauptmann Heinz Plate - CP: Amfreville)
1. Kp (CP: Franceville-Plage)
2. Kp (CP: Amfreville-le-plein)
3. Kp (CP: Hermanville-sur-Mer)
4. Kp (CP: Bavent)
Artillerie-Regiment 1716 (Oberstleutnant Helmut Knüppe - CP: La Folie/Beuville)
I./1716 (CP: Colomby-sur-Thaon)
1./1716 : 4x 100 mm leFH 14/19 (t) (Leutnant Raimund Steiner - CP: Merville)
2./1716 : 4x 100 mm leFH 14/19 (t) (CP: Colleville-sur-Orne, Wn16)
3./1716 : 4x 7 5mm FK16 n.A. (Hauptmann Schimpf - CP: Bréville)
4./1716 : 4x 155 mm sFH 414 (f) (CP: Ouistreham, Château d'Eau/Wn12)
II./1716 (CP: Crépon, Wn35b)
5./1716 : 4x 100 mm leFH 14/19 (t) (Oberleutnant Theimer - CP: Wn36a)
6./1716 : 4x 100 mm leFH 14/19 (t) (CP: La Mare-Fontaine, Wn32)
7./1716 : 4x 100 mm leFH 14/19 (t) (Hauptmann Wilhelm Franke - CP: Bény-sur-Mer)
III./1716 (CP: La Cambe)
8./1716 : 4x 10cm leFH 14/19 (t) (CP: Maisy La Martiniere, Wn84)
9./1716 : 4x 15,5cm sFH 414 (f) (CP: Maisy Les Perruques, Wn83)
10./1716 : 4x 15,5cm sFH 414 (f) (Oberleutnant Rudolf Schaaf - CP: nord-est de Bayeux)
Panzerjäger-Abteilung 716 (Oberleutnant Kurt Kaergel - CP: Biéville)
1. Kp (CP: Biéville)
2. Kp (CP: Reviers)
3. Kp (CP: Sallenelles)
Pionier-Bataillon 716 (Major Kurt Salzenberg - CP: Herouvillette, Haras)
Nachrichten-Abteilung 716 (Major Werner Liedloff)
Füsilier-Bataillon 716 (Major Johann Enss)
Ost-Bataillon 441 (Ukrainiens) (CP: Ver-sur-Mer)
1. Kp (CP: Graye-sur-Mer)
2. Kp (CP: sud de Courseulles)
3. Kp (CP: Le-Hable-de-Heurtot)
4. Kp (CP: sud-est de Ver-sur-Mer)
Schnelle-Brigade 30 (Oberstleutnant Hugo Freiherr von Aufsess - CP: Coutances)
Schnelle-Abteilung 513 (CP: Coutances)
Schnelle-Abteilung 517 (Oberleutnant Ballerstedt - Bréhal)
Schnelle-Abteilung 518 (CP: Cérences)
Schwere-Artillerie-Abteilung 989 (CP: Reviers)
1./989 : 4x 122 mm sFH 396 (r) (CP: Basly)
2./989 : 4x 122 mm sFH 396 (r) (CP: Amblie)
3./989 : 4x 122 mm sFH 396 (r) (CP: Creully)
ZDROJ: http://www.dday-overlord.com
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Usek-pobrezni-obrany-7-H1-1940-1945-t162956#509222
Verze : 0