I. Gruppe:
Gruppenkommandeure:
Maj Johannes Gentzen, 1.5.39 - 26.5.40
Maj Ernst Ott, 27.5.40 - 11.8.40
Hptm Hans-Peter Külbel, 11.8.40 - 12.8.40
Hptm Christians, 12.8.40 - 8.40
Hptm Eberhard Heinlein, 8.40 - 9.40
?
Zformována 1.5.39 v Bernburg ze I./JG231 :
Stab I./ZG2 ze Stab I./JG231
1./ZG2 ze 1./JG231
2./ZG2 ze 2./JG231
3./ZG2 ze 3./JG231
Známa jako Jagdgruppe 102 mezi 21.9.39 a 30.1.40.
Zrušena 9.40, ale 1./ZG2 se stala 4./NJG2 v 11.40.
Znovu zformována 4.42 v Landsberg/Lech ze I./ZG26 :
Stab I./ZG2 ze Stab I./ZG26
1./ZG2 ze 1./ZG26
2./ZG2 ze 2./ZG26
3./ZG2 ze 3./ZG26
Zrušena 8.42, přeměněna na NJG4 a III./ZG1.
Základny:
1.5.39 - 6.8.39 Bernburg Luftflotte 1 Bf 109D
6.8.39 - 9.9.39 Gross-Stein Fl. Fü. zbV Bf 109D
9.9.39 - 11.9.39 Krakau Bf 109D
11.9.39 - 21.9.39 Debrica Bf 109D
22.9.39 - 12.11.39 Lachen-Speyersdorff Luftflotte 2 Bf 109D
12.11.39 - 29.11.39 Bonn-Hangelar Stab/JG77 Bf 109D
29.11.39 - 11.12.39 Düsseldorf-Lohausen Stab/JG77 Bf 109D
12.12.39 - 31.1.40 Sankt Augustin, Fliegerhorst Bonn-Hangelar Stab/JG77 Bf 109D
1.2.40 - 3.40 Garz auf Usedom Bf 109E, Bf 110
3.40 - 18.5.40 Darmstadt-Griesheim Jafü 3 Bf 110
18.5.40 - 7.40 Neufchateau Jafü 3 Bf 110
7.40 - 9.40 Amiens-Glissy Jafü 3 Bf 110
4.42 - 5.42 Landsberg/Lech Luftflotte 4 Bf 110
5.42 - 6.42 Kharkov Luftflotte 4 Bf 110
6.42 - 7.42 Svoboda Luftflotte 4 Bf 110
7.42 - 8.42 Barvenkovo? Luftflotte 4 Bf 110
Gruppenkommandeure:
Maj Johannes Gentzen, 1.5.39 - 26.5.40
Maj Ernst Ott, 27.5.40 - 11.8.40
Hptm Hans-Peter Külbel, 11.8.40 - 12.8.40
Hptm Christians, 12.8.40 - 8.40
Hptm Eberhard Heinlein, 8.40 - 9.40
?
Zformována 1.5.39 v Bernburg ze I./JG231 :
Stab I./ZG2 ze Stab I./JG231
1./ZG2 ze 1./JG231
2./ZG2 ze 2./JG231
3./ZG2 ze 3./JG231
Známa jako Jagdgruppe 102 mezi 21.9.39 a 30.1.40.
Zrušena 9.40, ale 1./ZG2 se stala 4./NJG2 v 11.40.
Znovu zformována 4.42 v Landsberg/Lech ze I./ZG26 :
Stab I./ZG2 ze Stab I./ZG26
1./ZG2 ze 1./ZG26
2./ZG2 ze 2./ZG26
3./ZG2 ze 3./ZG26
Zrušena 8.42, přeměněna na NJG4 a III./ZG1.
Základny:
1.5.39 - 6.8.39 Bernburg Luftflotte 1 Bf 109D
6.8.39 - 9.9.39 Gross-Stein Fl. Fü. zbV Bf 109D
9.9.39 - 11.9.39 Krakau Bf 109D
11.9.39 - 21.9.39 Debrica Bf 109D
22.9.39 - 12.11.39 Lachen-Speyersdorff Luftflotte 2 Bf 109D
12.11.39 - 29.11.39 Bonn-Hangelar Stab/JG77 Bf 109D
29.11.39 - 11.12.39 Düsseldorf-Lohausen Stab/JG77 Bf 109D
12.12.39 - 31.1.40 Sankt Augustin, Fliegerhorst Bonn-Hangelar Stab/JG77 Bf 109D
1.2.40 - 3.40 Garz auf Usedom Bf 109E, Bf 110
3.40 - 18.5.40 Darmstadt-Griesheim Jafü 3 Bf 110
18.5.40 - 7.40 Neufchateau Jafü 3 Bf 110
7.40 - 9.40 Amiens-Glissy Jafü 3 Bf 110
4.42 - 5.42 Landsberg/Lech Luftflotte 4 Bf 110
5.42 - 6.42 Kharkov Luftflotte 4 Bf 110
6.42 - 7.42 Svoboda Luftflotte 4 Bf 110
7.42 - 8.42 Barvenkovo? Luftflotte 4 Bf 110